Saturday, 25 June 2011

내가제일잘나가

Went to Bugis Junction with my mum, it was awesome!
Had a wonderful day of bonding with her, haven't been able to do that for quite awhile now.
Also, it doesn't hurt that I can buy lots of stuff with her by my side! Kekeke~

Check out some of my buys...

Accessories


Photobucket


Earrings, which she spent like 45 minutes to pick out. I'm not even joking.


Photobucket


Cute little ring, guess how much it costs? $1!! Isn't it awesome?
Been seeing a lot of these $1 special sales for accessories, keychains and mini handphone pouches.
Anchor Point, Bugis Junction and also Vivocity.
I think for a dollar it's really pretty, pity it's a little too big for me...
Even on my index finger it isn't a snug fit :(

Food

Photobucket


I love seaweed!!
I remember when I was schooling in Perth I used to scarf down like 3 to 5 packets every single day for lunch.
Thinking back it's kind of freaky...

Also, Korean corn chips!
Never tried it before; not sure if it's really plain corn chips or those with flavourings.

Photobucket


Taiwan pudding!

Lol judging by my blog name it's pretty obvious I LOOOOVE pudding!! Haha :P
The smell of the pudding is really exquisite but it doesn't quite satisfy my taste buds...
Don't know if it's just me but there's kind of a sour, fruity aftertaste?
Not nice---

Back to school!

Gosh, my heart is beating rapidly everytime I get reminded of the fact that school is starting soon and I've yet to complete my holiday assignments...
I really need to chiong!!
I promise, later after I've finished playing for the day I will sit down and not get up til I've cleared them all!!
YES.

Photobucket


My cute lil correction tape.

Look!

Photobucket


It's reflective!!

"Buy this for you then you no need to bring compact mirror to school.", my mum says.
Lol!

Anyways, I don't know if it's because I'm a girly girl or whatever but I find that it's really important to have cute and pretty stationary!
I just find that it makes me feel happier about whipping it out to do an assignment, kinda like when some people have a certain special pen which leads to handwriting that is nicer than usual, just because they like using that pen.

Idk la, I just enjoy having cute stationary kekeke~

My mum bought a new kawaii pen for me too! Will show you guys next time ;)

Besides the correction tape, my mum also bought 2 slappy watches for me.
One dark blue and one bright yellow :D
I actually forgot to take pics so you'll just have to imagine what they look like!

Jokesss~
I'll probably snap a pic in the near future, after all I'll be wearing them to school everyday so it'll be kinda hard for me to forget when it's right there IN MY FACE :P

Well, that's all for this entry :)

I'm super duper hungry now because there's no food in the house.
Gonna drink some warm Milo.
Will that help?

Toodles~ ^^

P.S - If you're wondering, the title reads 'naega jeil chalaga', meaning I am the best.
Yes yes you're right!! 2NE1's comeback song!!
WHOOOT~ I'm so excited for the MV it's gonna be epic!
YG released an official announcement saying that they spent MORE THAN TWICE the amount of money than usual on the MV!
Oh gosh~
It's gonna be soooo good!
Stay tuned Blackjacks!

Lol okay. End of my little Kpop fangirl rave~ :P

3 comments:

  1. Discover blogs, pics and videos you otherwise wouldn't have at http://kendrabing.com. Or submit your blog postings to be part of the big collection.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thks for d "nang" & I've done the same!

    I like shopping at Bugis too :) Thks for sharing your good buys! Do chk out my latest on Amazing Kitchen Tips (Part II) & let me know what u think :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hey nice post^^. Feel free to learn Korean at my blog. Check out my latest post : Situation Dialogue 1

    ReplyDelete