Sunday, 3 July 2011

I'm so stressed!! *pout*

Goodness, I am really stressed out now.

Big changes stress me out, especially if they're negative.

How do I cope with stress?

Past experiences have taught me that running away is never, EVER the answer.
In fact, it'll just become much worse when you're finally forced to face it.

The only thing I can do now is stay happy and healthy,
try to work as hard as I possibly can.

I'm really thankful for having friends who are there for me :)

Called up my bestie just now when I felt really helpless and almost in tears...
Can you believe that after a 5 minute and 58 second talk over the phone,
I already felt so much better?
She really has a way to make me laugh and forget whatever it is that's bumming me out!
Thanks ^^ ♥

I've also been dancing regularly...
Without KPOP (and other music la, sometimes), I would just stop functioning altogether.
Lol I'd get bashed from KPOP-antis but seriously, music makes the world go round!
And I just so happen to like the K-genre~
Did you know it's really true that exercise makes you feel happy and also great in general?
Get movin'~!

I'm gonna go dance to Roly Poly (T-ARA) and I AM THE BEST (2NE1) now ^^

Friday, 1 July 2011

Gotta get down on Friday~

Just a quick post to say I am so sorry for not updating!

As some of you may know, school just reopened and I have been soooo tired for the entire week, it's not even funny anymore >.<

Thank goodness there's a long weekend! So apart from doing my insane mountain of homework, I'll also be posting as much as I can to make up for the whole week of dead-ness :)

Stay tuned!

Gonna go dance k-pop now, I seriously need some recreation as well as exercise after this week of torture!!